Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2010 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
London - 124.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 16, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Nathan Nagel Record: 7- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Davie | Miami East | M-Dec 12-0 |
Won | Christina Cullison | South Vienna | M-Dec 8-0 |
Won | Calob Nadeau*INL | X2 | M-Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | Fall 2.20 |
086 Shunta Nakamura Record: 11- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trenton Tigner | Miami East | Fall 2.47 |
Lost | Devin Rogers | Northwestern | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Matt Meyers | Shawnee | Dec 5-3 OT |
Won | Jacob Frost*INL | X1 | Dec 9-7 OT |
092 Keith Wright Record: 8- 3 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Austin Rush | Miami East | Fall 0.42 |
Won | Peyton Knisley | Shawnee | Fall 0.47 |
Won | Bryce Gray | Ben Logan | Fall 1.29 |
Won | Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | Dec 3-0 |
Won | Michael Newman | Northridge | M-Dec 14-5 |
098 Nathan Marik Record: 5- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Garrett Conklin | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 1.17 |
Lost | Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | Fall 2.39 |
104 Garrett Blackbur Record: 4-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Conley | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 1.10 |
Lost | Cody Roberts | Northwestern | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Chris Haggy*NR | X1 | Dec 6-2 |
110 Jakob Sites Record: 10- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Wright | Arcanum | Fall 0.58 |
Won | Jacob Shope | Indian Valley | Dec 10-9 |
Lost | Bobby Dye | Indian Lake | Fall 0.20 |
Won | Luke Matthews | Shawnee | Fall 0.57 |
Won | Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | FF FRFT |
116 Gage Stevenson Record: 1- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Drew Boysal | Shawnee | T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost | Steven Marker | Tecumseh | T-Fall 17-0 |
122 Garrett Stout Record: 8-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ethan Edwards*URB | X4 | Fall 4.13 |
Won | John West*LON | X3 | Fall 0.52 |
Lost | Tyler Simmons | River Valley | Fall 0.28 |
128 Owen Shoemaker Record: 16- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aaron Lawson | Urbana | Fall 2.43 |
Won | Cody French | Northwestern | Fall 1.54 |
Lost | Christian Evans | Tecumseh | Fall 2.35 |
Won | Matt Seiblod | South Vienna | Fall 0.54 |
Won | Alex Parrish | Northridge | Dec 9-2 |
134 Brendan Cummings Record: 10- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Casy Mason | South Vienna | Fall 3015 |
Won | Jordan Hale | River Valley | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | T-Fall 16-0 |
142 Devon Payne Record: 7- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Wahl | Indian Lake | Fall 1.09 |
Won | Chase Gostomsky | Arcanum | Fall 0.59 |
Lost | Tyler Day | Northridge | Dec 9-4 |
150 Ambrose Rodrigue Record: 10- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | Fall 0.38 |
Won | Kyree Minor*LON | X2 | Fall 2.26 |
Won | Aaron Leciejewski | Indian Valley | Fall 0.52 |
Lost | Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | Fall 1.59 |
160 Thialer Wallace Record: 10- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Taylor | Northwestern | Fall 1.22 |
Won | Michael Starrs*RIV | X4 | Fall 1.05 |
Lost | Marcus Lykins | Northridge | Fall 0.40 |
Won | Brandon Taylor | Northwestern | Fall 0.51 |
Lost | David Gifford | River Valley | Fall 0.17 |
205 Tyler Burrnett Record: 4- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Baker | Ben Logan | Fall 2.21. |
Lost | Eli White | Indian Lake | Fall 1.26 |
Lost | Austin Guthrie | River Valley | Fall 0.08 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|