Urbana High School Gym | ||||
2010 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
X2 - 0.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 16, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Calob Nadeau*INL Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | T-Fall 18-2 |
Lost | Nathan Nagel | London | M-Dec 9-0 |
086 Shane Roberts*NW Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Frost*INL | X1 | Fall 1.24 |
Won | Trenton Tigner | Miami East | M-Dec 11-0 |
Lost | Jordan Brown*NR | X4 | Dec 7-2 |
098 Koty Rife*SHA Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jameson Mitchell | River Valley | Fall 2.29 |
Lost | Reyse Walllbrown | Indian Lake | Fall 1.12 |
Lost | Zach Wilson | Tecumseh | Fall 0.21 |
110 Dylan Koepp*SHA Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Russ Hites | Ben Logan | Fall 1.28 |
Lost | Patrick Winans | Tecumseh | Fall 1.22 |
142 Kody Allen*NR Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Gage Stuckman | River Valley | Fall 1.13 |
Lost | Joey Skelton | Miami East | Fall 4.22 |
150 Kyree Minor*LON Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Michael Pankratz | Arcanum | Fall 0.40 |
Lost | Ambrose Rodriguez | London | Fall 2.26 |
160 Corey Adams*LON Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Gifford | River Valley | Fall 1.11 |
Lost | Brandon Taylor | Northwestern | FF FF |
205 Brok Newsome*LON Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tim Kendall | National Trail | Fall 1.26 |
Lost | Chantz Rose | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.56 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Bill Grafflin 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|