Urbana High School | ||||
2011 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 1st round | ||||
Saturday, January 15, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
1 | Bailey Kerns | Northwestern | 7 | 10- 2 | ||
Grant Isler | River Valley | 7 | 11- 8 | |||
2 | Bye | - | ||||
Coty Kunkle | Shawnee | 7 | 9- 6 | |||
3 | David Stroud | Northridge | 7 | 8- 12 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
4 | Damon Walters | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 9- 6 | ||
Calob Nadeau | Indian Lake | 8 | 13- 5 | |||
5 | Connor Stewart | Ben Logan | 7 | 14- 4 | ||
Austin Ruetenik* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | ||||
6 | Bye | - | ||||
Steven Carter | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 4- 6 | |||
7 | Chase Simpson* | Preble Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
8 | Porfirio Gonzalez* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Jaylin Cameron | Urbana | 7 | 19- 5 | |||
086 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
9 | Blake Biteman | Tecumseh | 7 | 16- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
10 | Bye | - | ||||
Lance Houchin | Bellefontaine | 7 | 5- 13 | |||
11 | Matthew Parratt | Northwestern | 7 | 4- 10 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
12 | Bye | - | ||||
Charli Solorzano | London | 8 | 11- 8 | |||
13 | Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | 8 | 12- 5 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
14 | Bye | - | ||||
Kole Monebrake | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 3- 7 | |||
15 | Mikey Kimbler | Indian Lake | 7 | 7- 10 | ||
Paul Yoder | Indian Valley | 7 | 0- 2 | |||
16 | Bye | - | ||||
Devin Hessler | River Valley | 7 | 23- 7 | |||
092 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
17 | Jordan Seibold | South Vienna | 7 | 14- 3 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
18 | Seth D'Allessandris | Shawnee | 7 | 9- 7 | ||
Thoren Long | Indian Valley | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
19 | Brian Hoskins | Bellefontaine | 7 | 3- 8 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
20 | Cody Beair | Indian Lake | 7 | 9- 7 | ||
Justin Weekley | Northwestern | 8 | 4- 0 | |||
21 | Langston Kitchen | Urbana | 7 | 18- 5 | ||
Ryan Conley | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 0- 8 | |||
22 | Jackson Law | River Valley | 7 | 13- 7 | ||
Brandon Powell | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 3- 4 | |||
23 | Luke Waterman* | River Valley | 3- 2 | |||
Allen Eben | Tecumseh | 7 | 9- 11 | |||
24 | Bye | - | ||||
Nathan Nagel | London | 8 | 19- 3 | |||
098 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
25 | Isaiah Davis | Indian Lake | 7 | 17- 0 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
26 | Bye | - | ||||
Alec Hacker | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 2- 8 | |||
27 | Cody Calicoat | Miami East | 7 | 6- 8 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
28 | Andrew Harmon* | Miami East | 0- 2 | |||
Austin Deel | Indian Valley | 7 | 12- 8 | |||
29 | Logan Fetter | River Valley | 8 | 17- 8 | ||
Ben Waterman* | River Valley | 3- 2 | ||||
30 | Dillon Park | Ben Logan | 8 | 5- 15 | ||
Cody Reed | Arcanum | 8 | 1- 10 | |||
31 | Gage Walter* | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
32 | Devin Craig | Urbana | 8 | 6- 11 | ||
Devin Rogers | Northwestern | 8 | 11- 2 | |||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
33 | Trevor Anderson | Indian Lake | 7 | 20- 0 | ||
Kirkland Williams* | River Valley | 0- 2 | ||||
34 | Jameson Mitchell | River Valley | 8 | 10- 10 | ||
Sam Artz | Arcanum | 7 | 8- 9 | |||
35 | Jake Balch | Northridge | 7 | 5- 12 | ||
Tristan Varian | Bellefontaine | 7 | 5- 7 | |||
36 | Johnny Cottingim | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 1- 9 | ||
Wade Smiddy | Shawnee | 7 | 13- 3 | |||
37 | Adolfo Delrosario | London | 8 | 20- 3 | ||
Sean Warniment* | Indian Lake | 3- 2 | ||||
38 | Corey Williams | Indian Valley | 8 | 14- 9 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
39 | Bye | - | ||||
Matthew Amheiser | Miami East | 8 | 8- 8 | |||
40 | Ethan Clewell* | River Valley | 0- 2 | |||
Josh Cordell | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 14- 3 | |||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
41 | Johnny Dean | South Vienna | 8 | 10- 1 | ||
Dallas DeBord | Tecumseh | 7 | 3- 10 | |||
42 | Zach Schmid | Bellefontaine | 8 | 6- 6 | ||
Jakoby Johnson* | Ben Logan | 0- 2 | ||||
43 | Bryan Ward* | Bellefontaine | 7 | 7- 10 | ||
Christian Rowe | River Valley | 8 | 14- 9 | |||
44 | Mason Mauldin* | River Valley | 1- 2 | |||
Eric Philpot | Northwestern | 8 | 10- 5 | |||
45 | Andrew Williams | London | 8 | 19- 6 | ||
Derek Weiser | Ben Logan | 7 | 9- 10 | |||
46 | Garrett Conklin | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 7- 6 | ||
Andrew Sanders | Northridge | 7 | 0- 14 | |||
47 | Chandler Holmes | Indian Valley | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Adam Bick | Miami East | 7 | 2- 8 | |||
48 | Taylor Thomas | Urbana | 7 | 14- 8 | ||
Kurt Crockett | Indian Lake | 7 | 18- 1 | |||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
49 | Mack Rose | Miami East | 8 | 14- 4 | ||
Gage Whitt | Tecumseh | 7 | 6- 11 | |||
50 | Justin Warner | Arcanum | 7 | 3- 9 | ||
Tim Sidders | Urbana | 7 | 7- 12 | |||
51 | John Miotke | Indian Valley | 8 | 9- 7 | ||
Jake Humphreys* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | ||||
52 | Devin Hopkins | River Valley | 3- 1 | |||
Timmy Lawson | Indian Lake | 8 | 7- 5 | |||
53 | Austin Hittle* | Arcanum | 8 | 12- 9 | ||
Corine Thomas* | Indian Lake | 0- 2 | ||||
54 | Bye | - | ||||
Caleb Parker | Bellefontaine | 7 | 2- 7 | |||
55 | Alex Beam* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Trenton Harshfield | Ben Logan | 8 | 9- 10 | |||
56 | Gage Stevenson | London | 8 | 8- 12 | ||
Luke Matthews | Shawnee | 8 | 15- 0 | |||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
57 | Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | 8 | 17- 3 | ||
Joseph Warnock* | London | 0- 2 | ||||
58 | Brandon Huffman* | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | |||
Andrew Crockett | Indian Lake | 8 | 11- 8 | |||
59 | Brandon Henderson | Miami East | 8 | 1- 6 | ||
Josh Baum | Urbana | 8 | 9- 13 | |||
60 | Justin Townsend* | River Valley | 1- 2 | |||
Chase Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | 8 | 13- 7 | |||
61 | Andrew Shirk | Northridge | 8 | 13- 5 | ||
Koty Rife | Shawnee | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
62 | Luke Guthrie | River Valley | 7 | 18- 9 | ||
Hunter Johnston | Ben Logan | 7 | 8- 11 | |||
63 | James Atkins* | River Valley | 8 | 8- 11 | ||
Wyatt Downard | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 2- 8 | |||
64 | Alex Sheneman | London | 8 | 12- 9 | ||
Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | 8 | 12- 2 | |||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
65 | Cordell Bishop | South Vienna | 8 | 17- 3 | ||
Aaron Kindler | Urbana | 8 | 8- 14 | |||
66 | Blake Speakman* | Northwestern | 0- 2 | |||
Joey Couse* | Indian Valley | 1- 2 | ||||
67 | Mason Diener | Indian Lake | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Ryan Sheeley* | Ben Logan | 8 | 8- 7 | |||
68 | Connor Rogers* | Northwestern | 2- 2 | |||
Jakob Sites | London | 8 | 17- 6 | |||
69 | Cole Miracle | River Valley | 8 | 23- 4 | ||
Kolten Dillon | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 9- 7 | |||
70 | Drew Boysel | Shawnee | 8 | 0- 2 | ||
Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | 8 | 8- 8 | |||
71 | Stewart Parrott | Northwestern | 8 | 5- 5 | ||
Steven Marker | Tecumseh | 8 | 10- 10 | |||
72 | Cody Chestnut* | Preble Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Tyler Sowards | Northridge | 8 | 18- 2 | |||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
73 | Josh Smith | Indian Lake | 8 | 16- 4 | ||
Tyler Pruitt | Indian Valley | 8 | 10- 9 | |||
74 | Austin Aldrich | River Valley | 8 | 3- 9 | ||
Chase Bates | London | 8 | 10- 7 | |||
75 | Jordan Brooks | South Vienna | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Jon Burks | Shawnee | 7 | 11- 6 | |||
76 | Bayley Orahood* | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | |||
Andrew Smith | Preble Shawnee | 8 | 11- 3 | |||
77 | Jacob Dooley | Northwestern | 8 | 8- 3 | ||
Brendan Bodenmiller | Bellefontaine | 8 | 3- 11 | |||
78 | Logan Krause | Arcanum | 8 | 4- 10 | ||
Eric Masden | Tecumseh | 7 | 11- 10 | |||
79 | Caden Hellyer | Miami East | 7 | 3- 10 | ||
Morgan Lockwood | Ben Logan | 8 | 13- 7 | |||
80 | Nate Walden | Northridge | 7 | 3- 11 | ||
Ethan Edwards | Urbana | 8 | 18- 6 | |||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
81 | Nathan Bills | Northwestern | 7 | 12- 1 | ||
Will Rose | Tecumseh | 8 | 7- 12 | |||
82 | Bye | - | ||||
Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | 8 | 12- 8 | |||
83 | Brandon Thompson | London | 7 | 2- 12 | ||
Brandon Howard | Preble Shawnee | 8 | 7- 4 | |||
84 | Andy Caldwell* | Indian Valley | 2- 2 | |||
Freddie Schmiedebusch | Indian Lake | 7 | 7- 5 | |||
85 | Brady Bechtel | Ben Logan | 8 | 15- 4 | ||
Joey Wilford* | Preble Shawnee | 0- 2 | ||||
86 | Chance Henry | River Valley | 8 | 5- 14 | ||
Zack Micheal | Urbana | 7 | 11- 11 | |||
87 | Phillip Craig | Bellefontaine | 7 | 3- 11 | ||
Chase Gostomsky | Arcanum | 8 | 8- 10 | |||
88 | Clayton Malone L | Miami East | 7 | 1- 3 | ||
Trevor Davis | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 12- 4 | |||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
89 | Jacob Parsons | Preble Shawnee | 8 | 10- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
90 | Jacob Angles* | Urbana | 2- 2 | |||
Isaac Stocklager | Arcanum | 8 | 2- 10 | |||
91 | Zack Wick | Urbana | 8 | 12- 7 | ||
William Spitznogle* | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
92 | Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | 8 | 7- 11 | ||
Matt Seibold | South Vienna | 8 | 12- 5 | |||
93 | Eli Woodruff | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 16- 2 | ||
Ambrose Rodriguez | London | 8 | 15- 7 | |||
94 | Bye | - | ||||
Hayden Bledsoe | River Valley | 8 | 8- 10 | |||
95 | Andrew Skidmore | Bellefontaine | 8 | 9- 9 | ||
Levi Kravos | Indian Valley | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
96 | Daniel Everett | Miami East | 7 | 4- 8 | ||
Landon Rohrer | Northwestern | 7 | 10- 2 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Shane Asman | Indian Lake | 8 | 16- 3 | ||
Josh Hill | Ben Logan | 8 | 2- 10 | |||
98 | Bye | - | ||||
William Hall | Shawnee | 7 | 0- 2 | |||
99 | Bye | - | ||||
Isaac Cheetham | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 6- 8 | |||
100 | Bye | - | ||||
Skylar Brown L | Miami East | 8 | 10- 5 | |||
101 | Aaron Leciejewski | Indian Valley | 8 | 11- 7 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
102 | Alan Baldwin | London | 8 | 3- 4 | ||
Braiden Alexander | River Valley | 8 | 0- 12 | |||
103 | Lucas Gower | Arcanum | 8 | 6- 9 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
104 | Bye | - | ||||
Jack Harris | Urbana | 7 | 22- 0 | |||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | William Walter | Indian Lake | 8 | 14- 2 | ||
Michael Morgan* | Urbana | 0- 2 | ||||
106 | Bye | - | ||||
Jacob Riley | Tecumseh | 0- 2 | ||||
107 | Nick Bulle L | Miami East | 7 | 1- 3 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
108 | Bye | - | ||||
Skyler Lane | River Valley | 8 | 16- 5 | |||
109 | Scott Dooley | South Vienna | 8 | 13- 5 | ||
Zayne Wheeler | Ben Logan | 8 | 7- 10 | |||
110 | Bye | - | ||||
Joe Habodasz | Urbana | 8 | 11- 6 | |||
111 | Trenton Butterfield* | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
112 | Bye | - | ||||
Kyree Minor | London | 8 | 17- 5 | |||
205 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
113 | Chantz Rose | Bellefontaine | 8 | 12- 3 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
114 | Austin Hild | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 8- 8 | ||
Steven Major | Indian Lake | 7 | 10- 7 | |||
115 | Keith Griffin* | River Valley | 2- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
116 | Mason Williams* | Preble Shawnee | 3- 2 | |||
Chance Crabtree | Preble Shawnee | 8 | 9- 3 | |||
117 | Thialer Wallace | London | 8 | 17- 6 | ||
Zach Norris | Arcanum | 7 | 1- 8 | |||
118 | Bye | - | ||||
Matt Stock | River Valley | 8 | 17- 6 | |||
119 | Trevor Kerns* | Indian Lake | 7 | 0- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
120 | Ben Ferguson | Miami East | 7 | 13- 5 | ||
Tristan Taylor | Tecumseh | 8 | 18- 2 | |||
245 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
121 | Zach Diven | River Valley | 7 | 12- 4 |
Bye | - | |||
122 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
123 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
124 | Bye | - | ||
Terry Temple | Northwestern | 8 | 0- 2 | |
125 | Austin Birman | London | 8 | 13- 6 |
Bye | - | |||
126 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
127 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
128 | Bye | - | ||
Thomas Fuerst | Indian Lake | 8 | 12- 4 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|