Urbana High School | ||||
2011 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - 1st round | ||||
Saturday, January 15, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
193 | Grant Isler | River Valley | 7 | 11- 8 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
194 | Bye | - | ||||
Damon Walters | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 9- 6 | |||
195 | Austin Ruetenik* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
196 | Bye | - | ||||
Porfirio Gonzalez* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | ||||
086 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
197 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
198 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
199 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
200 | Paul Yoder | Indian Valley | 7 | 0- 2 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
092 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
201 | Bye | - | ||||
Thoren Long | Indian Valley | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
202 | Bye | - | ||||
Cody Beair | Indian Lake | 7 | 9- 7 | |||
203 | Ryan Conley | West Liberty-Salem | 8 | 0- 8 | ||
Brandon Powell | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 3- 4 | |||
204 | Allen Eben | Tecumseh | 7 | 9- 11 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
098 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
205 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
206 | Bye | - | ||||
Andrew Harmon* | Miami East | 0- 2 | ||||
207 | Ben Waterman* | River Valley | 3- 2 | |||
Cody Reed | Arcanum | 8 | 1- 10 | |||
208 | Bye | - | ||||
Devin Craig | Urbana | 8 | 6- 11 | |||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
209 | Kirkland Williams* | River Valley | 0- 2 | |||
Jameson Mitchell | River Valley | 8 | 10- 10 | |||
210 | Tristan Varian | Bellefontaine | 7 | 5- 7 | ||
Johnny Cottingim | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 1- 9 | |||
211 | Sean Warniment* | Indian Lake | 3- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
212 | Bye | - | ||||
Ethan Clewell* | River Valley | 0- 2 | ||||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
213 | Dallas DeBord | Tecumseh | 7 | 3- 10 | ||
Jakoby Johnson* | Ben Logan | 0- 2 | ||||
214 | Bryan Ward* | Bellefontaine | 7 | 7- 10 | ||
Mason Mauldin* | River Valley | 1- 2 | ||||
215 | Derek Weiser | Ben Logan | 7 | 9- 10 | ||
Andrew Sanders | Northridge | 7 | 0- 14 | |||
216 | Adam Bick | Miami East | 7 | 2- 8 | ||
Taylor Thomas | Urbana | 7 | 14- 8 | |||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
217 | Mack Rose | Miami East | 8 | 14- 4 | ||
Tim Sidders | Urbana | 7 | 7- 12 | |||
218 | Jake Humphreys* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Timmy Lawson | Indian Lake | 8 | 7- 5 | |||
219 | Corine Thomas* | Indian Lake | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
220 | Alex Beam* | Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Gage Stevenson | London | 8 | 8- 12 | |||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
221 | Joseph Warnock* | London | 0- 2 | |||
Brandon Huffman* | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | ||||
222 | Brandon Henderson | Miami East | 8 | 1- 6 | ||
Justin Townsend* | River Valley | 1- 2 | ||||
223 | Koty Rife | Shawnee | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Hunter Johnston | Ben Logan | 7 | 8- 11 | |||
224 | Wyatt Downard | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 2- 8 | ||
Alex Sheneman | London | 8 | 12- 9 | |||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
225 | Aaron Kindler | Urbana | 8 | 8- 14 | ||
Blake Speakman* | Northwestern | 0- 2 | ||||
226 | Ryan Sheeley* | Ben Logan | 8 | 8- 7 | ||
Connor Rogers* | Northwestern | 2- 2 | ||||
227 | Kolten Dillon | Preble Shawnee | 7 | 9- 7 | ||
Drew Boysel | Shawnee | 8 | 0- 2 | |||
228 | Steven Marker | Tecumseh | 8 | 10- 10 | ||
Cody Chestnut* | Preble Shawnee | 0- 2 | ||||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
229 | Tyler Pruitt | Indian Valley | 8 | 10- 9 | ||
Austin Aldrich | River Valley | 8 | 3- 9 | |||
230 | Jordan Brooks | South Vienna | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Bayley Orahood* | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
231 | Brendan Bodenmiller | Bellefontaine | 8 | 3- 11 | ||
Logan Krause | Arcanum | 8 | 4- 10 | |||
232 | Caden Hellyer | Miami East | 7 | 3- 10 | ||
Nate Walden | Northridge | 7 | 3- 11 | |||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
233 | Will Rose | Tecumseh | 8 | 7- 12 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
234 | Brandon Thompson | London | 7 | 2- 12 | ||
Andy Caldwell* | Indian Valley | 2- 2 | ||||
235 | Joey Wilford* | Preble Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Chance Henry | River Valley | 8 | 5- 14 | |||
236 | Phillip Craig | Bellefontaine | 7 | 3- 11 | ||
Clayton Malone L | Miami East | 7 | 1- 3 | |||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
237 | Bye | - | ||||
Isaac Stocklager | Arcanum | 8 | 2- 10 | |||
238 | William Spitznogle* | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | |||
Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | 8 | 7- 11 | |||
239 | Ambrose Rodriguez | London | 8 | 15- 7 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
240 | Levi Kravos | Indian Valley | 8 | 0- 2 | ||
Daniel Everett | Miami East | 7 | 4- 8 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
241 | Josh Hill | Ben Logan | 8 | 2- 10 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
242 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
243 | Bye | - | ||||
Braiden Alexander | River Valley | 8 | 0- 12 | |||
244 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
245 | Michael Morgan* | Urbana | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
246 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
247 | Zayne Wheeler | Ben Logan | 8 | 7- 10 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
248 | Bye | - | ||||
Bye | - | |||||
205 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
249 | Bye | - | ||||
Austin Hild | West Liberty-Salem | 7 | 8- 8 | |||
250 | Bye | - | ||||
Chance Crabtree | Preble Shawnee | 8 | 9- 3 | |||
251 | Zach Norris | Arcanum | 7 | 1- 8 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
252 | Bye | - | ||||
Ben Ferguson | Miami East | 7 | 13- 5 | |||
245 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
253 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
254 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
255 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
256 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|