Urbana High School | ||||
2011 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Bellefontaine - 48.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 15, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
086 Lance Houchin Record: 5-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Blake Biteman | Tecumseh | T-Fall 22-4 |
Won | Paul Yoder | Indian Valley | Fall 0.08 |
Won | Matthew Parratt | Northwestern | Fall 2.38 |
Lost | Devin Hessler | River Valley | M-Dec 13-2 |
092 Brian Hoskins Record: 3- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | Fall 1.09 |
Lost | Brandon Powell | Preble Shawnee | Dec 8-1 |
104 Tristan Varian Record: 5- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Balch | Northridge | FF |
Lost | Johnny Cottingim | Preble Shawnee | FF |
110 Zach Schmid Record: 6- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jakoby Johnson* | Ben Logan | Fall 2.26 |
Lost | Johnny Dean | South Vienna | Fall 3.18 |
Won | Taylor Thomas | Urbana | Dec 10-7 |
Lost | Eric Philpot | Northwestern | Dec 11-7 |
110 Bryan Ward* Record: 7-10 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Christian Rowe | River Valley | Fall 0.42 |
Lost | Mason Mauldin* | River Valley | M-Dec 13-5 |
116 Caleb Parker Record: 2- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Austin Hittle* | Arcanum | Fall 1.29 |
Lost | Timmy Lawson | Indian Lake | Fall 0.29 |
122 Chase Wilcoxon Record: 13- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Townsend* | River Valley | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Josh Baum | Urbana | M-Dec 22-12 |
Lost | Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | Fall 0.54 |
Lost | Luke Guthrie | River Valley | Fall 1.42 |
134 Brendan Bodenmil Record: 3-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Dooley | Northwestern | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Logan Krause | Arcanum | Fall 0.34 |
134 Bayley Orahood* Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andrew Smith | Preble Shawnee | Fall 0.14 |
Lost | Jordan Brooks | South Vienna | Dec 4-2 |
142 Phillip Craig Record: 3-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chase Gostomsky | Arcanum | Fall 0.54 |
Won | Clayton Malone L | Miami East | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | M-Dec 11-1 |
150 Andrew Skidmore Record: 9- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Levi Kravos | Indian Valley | Fall 1.11 |
Lost | Landon Rohrer | Northwestern | Fall 2.34 |
Won | Isaac Stocklager | Arcanum | Fall 1.19 |
Won | Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | M-Dec 14-0 |
Lost | Zack Wick | Urbana | T-Fall 15-0 |
150 William Spitznog Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zack Wick | Urbana | Fall .07 |
Lost | Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | Fall 0.13 |
205 Chantz Rose Record: 12- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steven Major | Indian Lake | Fall 0.39 |
Won | Keith Griffin* | River Valley | Fall 3.22 |
Lost | Tristan Taylor | Tecumseh | Fall 2.58 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|