Urbana High School | ||||
2011 Pete Rozmus Memorial Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Shawnee - 63.00 Points | ||||
Saturday, January 15, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Coty Kunkle Record: 9- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bailey Kerns | Northwestern | Fall 4.04 |
Won | Porfirio Gonzalez* | Shawnee | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | David Stroud | Northridge | Dec 3-2 |
080 Porfirio Gonzale Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jaylin Cameron | Urbana | Fall 0.11 |
Lost | Coty Kunkle | Shawnee | M-Dec 9-1 |
080 Austin Ruetenik* Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Connor Stewart | Ben Logan | Fall 1.04 |
Lost | David Stroud | Northridge | Fall 1.48 |
092 Seth D'Allessand Record: 9- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Thoren Long | Indian Valley | Fall 1.22 |
Won | Jordan Seibold | South Vienna | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | Dec 7-0 |
Won | Luke Waterman* | River Valley | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Nathan Nagel | London | Dec 9-2 |
104 Wade Smiddy Record: 13- 3 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Johnny Cottingim | Preble Shawnee | Fall 1.55 |
Won | Jake Balch | Northridge | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | Trevor Anderson | Indian Lake | M-Dec 13-1 |
Won | Corey Williams | Indian Valley | Dec 7-5 OT |
Won | Sean Warniment* | Indian Lake | Dec 4-3 |
116 Luke Matthews Record: 15- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Gage Stevenson | London | Fall 2.35 |
Won | Trenton Harshfield | Ben Logan | M-Dec 14-5 |
Won | Austin Hittle* | Arcanum | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Devin Hopkins | River Valley | T-Fall 20-5 |
116 Alex Beam* Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Trenton Harshfield | Ben Logan | Fall 0.23 |
Lost | Gage Stevenson | London | Fall 0.37 |
116 Jake Humphreys* Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer) |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | John Miotke | Indian Valley | Fall 2.45 |
Lost | Timmy Lawson | Indian Lake | M-Dec 12-0 |
122 Koty Rife Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andrew Shirk | Northridge | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Hunter Johnston | Ben Logan | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Josh Baum | Urbana | Fall 0.31 |
128 Drew Boysel Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | M-Dec 16-2 |
Lost | Kolten Dillon | Preble Shawnee | M-Dec 9-0 |
134 Jon Burks Record: 11- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Brooks | South Vienna | Fall 0.18 |
Lost | Andrew Smith | Preble Shawnee | Fall 2.58 |
Won | Logan Krause | Arcanum | Fall 0.51 |
Lost | Chase Bates | London | Dec 7-1 |
160 William Hall Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Asman | Indian Lake | Fall 0.16 |
Lost | Isaac Cheetham | West Liberty-Salem | Fall 1.54 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|