Milton-Union High School | ||||
2005 Milton-Union Division II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Bellefontaine - 66.50 Points | ||||
February 11-12, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Curtis Fultz Record: 7-25 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jason Moniaci | Milton-Union | Fall 1.59 |
Lost | Adam Witt | Indian Lake | Frft FOR |
112 Brett Meadows Record: 8-20 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Hart | Graham | Fall 0.20 |
Lost | Daniel Hurtt | Greenon | T-Fall 15-0 |
119 Kurt Seeley Record: 24-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brendan Johnson | Milton-Union | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Zach Marinelli | Tippecanoe | Dec 6-2 OT |
125 Craig Marker Record: 19- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake | Fall 4.14 |
Lost | Cameron Doggett | Graham | Fall 1.27 |
Won | LaVante Calhoun | Urbana | M-Dec 16-4 |
Lost | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern | Dec 8-6 OT |
130 Cy Stephens Record: 27-15 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Koeller | Milton-Union | Fall 1.07 |
Lost | Coby Boyd | Graham | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Tommy Cairns | Tippecanoe | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | Jarod Klofta | Indian Lake | Fall 2.30 |
135 Tyler Wisse Record: 8-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordy Buck | Ben. Logan | Fall 3.35 |
Lost | Ben Retherford | Kenton Ridge | Dec 5-2 |
140 Jimmy Lewellen Record: 7-21 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Wes Grant | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.41 |
Lost | Dukie Sherman | Urbana | Fall 3.20 |
145 Nathan Wren Record: 35- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Karl Larew | Urbana | T-Fall 18-1 |
Won | Jake Pencil | Northwestern | Dec 9-6 |
Won | Shane Everhart | Indian Lake | Dec 3-0 |
171 Justin Colley Record: 15-25 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Will Thomure | Shawnee | Fall 1.01 |
Won | Doug Knepper | Milton-Union | Fall 2.24 |
Lost | Alex Sherman | Urbana | Fall 5.00 |
275 Steve Shoots Record: 10-20 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Johnston | Indian Lake | Fall 2.42 |
Won | Kyle Booher | Ben. Logan | Fall 2.54 |
Lost | Tyler Wolf | Urbana | Fall 2.36 |
Won | Matt Wolfe | Greenon | Fall 2.09 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|