Milton-Union High School | ||||
2005 Milton-Union Division II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Milton-Union - 122.00 Points | ||||
February 11-12, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Jason Moniaci Record: 21-14 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Curtis Fultz | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.59 |
Lost | Steve Sexton | Shawnee | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Robert Johnson | Northwestern | Fall 0.24 |
Won | Bradley Carter | Kenton Ridge | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Garret Lay | Greenon | Dec 6-2 |
112 Jeff Penny Record: 32- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Hurtt | Greenon | T-Fall 18-3 |
Won | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall 5.17 |
Won | Aaron Hart | Graham | Dec 4-0 |
119 Brendan Johnson Record: 20-12 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kurt Seeley | Bellefontaine | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Chris Paugh | Greenon | T-Fall 18-3 |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Zach Marinelli | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.40 |
Won | Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan | Dec 6-5 |
125 Andrew Schenck Record: 27- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | LaVante Calhoun | Urbana | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Cameron Doggett | Graham | Fall 1.09 |
130 Tyler Koeller Record: 5-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.07 |
Lost | Josh Metz | Ben. Logan | Fall 3.48 |
135 Jeremy Smith Record: 4-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Parrett | Northwestern | Fall 5.12 |
Lost | Jordan Krebs | Tippecanoe | Dec 10-5 |
140 Alan Sells Record: 35- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Luster | Graham | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Tony Whitten | Tippecanoe | Dec 5-3 OT |
Lost | Nick Christman | Indian Lake | Dec 8-2 |
145 Steven Knepper Record: 12-19 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Everhart | Indian Lake | M-Dec 15-3 |
Won | Joe Kidder | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.59 |
Lost | Jake Pencil | Northwestern | M-Dec 12-1 |
Lost | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.34 |
152 Tyler Wilson Record: 25-12 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Anthony | Greenon | Fall 3.46 |
Lost | Lance Esch | Indian Lake | Fall 1.32 |
Won | Josh Carpenter | Graham | Dec 12-5 |
Won | Mark Mugavero | Urbana | Fall 2.59 |
160 Tyler Woodward Record: 0-25 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Erwin | Graham | Fall 0.21 |
Lost | Justin Brigner | Greenon | M-Dec 14-0 |
171 Doug Knepper Record: 0-23 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Robert Schmid | Indian Lake | Fall 0.51 |
Lost | Justin Colley | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.24 |
215 Zack Jones Record: 9-19 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Jared Graves | Kenton Ridge | M-Dec 12-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|