Milton-Union High School | ||||
2006 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Graham - 285.00 Points | ||||
February 17-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 David Taylor Record: 34- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steven Berger | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.13 |
Won | Bryce Baker | Urbana | Fall 1.35 |
112 Cordell Longstre Record: 35- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zac Marinelli | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.43 |
Won | Garrett Lay | Greenon | M-Dec 18-6 |
Lost | Jeff Penny | Milton-Union | M-Dec 17-7 |
119 Aaron Hart Record: 33- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Hurtt | Greenon | Fall 3.21 |
Won | Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.45 |
Won | T.J. Chappelear | Indian Lake | T-Fall 25-8 |
125 Ben Jordan Record: 32- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Foster | Shawnee | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall 1.25 |
Won | Brendon Johnson | Milton-Union | M-Dec 10-1 |
130 Coby Boyd Record: 32- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Levingston | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.02 |
Won | Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake | Fall 0.59 |
Won | Andrew Schenck | Milton-Union | Fall 3.51 |
135 Joe Newland Record: 20-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kenny Schulz | Indian Lake | M-Dec 13-0 |
Won | Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Kevin Christensen | Greenon | Dec 3-2 |
140 Jake Kyle Record: 26- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Duke Sherman | Urbana | M-Dec 13-5 |
Won | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern | M-Dec 14-1 |
145 James Mannier Record: 27- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Matthews | Shawnee | M-Dec 15-5 |
Won | Tony Whitten | Tippecanoe | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Nick Christman | Indian Lake | Frft FOR |
152 Josh Luster Record: 28-11 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mark Mugavero | Urbana | M-Dec 14-5 |
Won | Joey Williams | Shawnee | M-Dec 10-1 |
Won | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Jared Wright | Indian Lake | Dec 7-4 |
160 Zac Thomusseit Record: 24-13 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Poling | Ben. Logan | Fall 2.46 |
Won | Jake Mershon | Shawnee | M-Dec 15-2 |
Lost | Kyle Love | Tippecanoe | Dec 7-4 |
171 David Thompson Record: 27- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Seth Brown | Kenton Ridge | M-Dec 15-5 |
Lost | Cody VanBuskirk | Ben. Logan | Dec 4-3 |
189 Cody Smith Record: 29-13 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Stone | Indian Lake | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Joe Matthews | Shawnee | Fall 4.40 |
Lost | Tyler Blakely | Ben. Logan | Dec 9-4 |
215 Brandon Deel Record: 5-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zack Jones | Milton-Union | Fall 2.37 |
Lost | Josh Reynolds | Northwestern | Frft FOR |
275 Adam Walls Record: 22-16 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Spencer Kerns | Urbana | Dec 5-1 |
Lost | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake | Fall 2.38 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|