Milton-Union High School | ||||
2006 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Northwestern - 80.00 Points | ||||
February 17-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
119 Sam Heaston Record: 24-17 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe | M-Dec 11-2 |
Won | Ryan Eickhoff | Urbana | Fall 1.27 |
Lost | Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.59 |
Lost | Jason Moniaci | Milton-Union | M-Dec 12-3 |
130 Jeff Thompson Record: 38- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall 1.58 |
Lost | Andrew Schenck | Milton-Union | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Brian Levingston | Ben. Logan | Fall 4.32 |
Won | Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake | Fall 1.55 |
140 Jeb Pencil Record: 39- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Penhorwood | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.11 |
Won | Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine | Fall 4.49 |
Lost | Jake Kyle | Graham | M-Dec 14-1 |
145 Josh Weekly Record: 6-30 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nick Christman | Indian Lake | Fall 1.05 |
Lost | Jon King | Milton-Union | Fall 3.18 |
152 Jordan McClure Record: 36- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Galbreath | Milton-Union | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.31 |
Lost | Jared Wright | Indian Lake | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Joey Williams | Shawnee | Fall 0.39 |
Won | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Dec 12-5 |
160 Josh Kelly Record: 10-27 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Love | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.45 |
Lost | Dane Cope | Indian Lake | Fall 3.27 |
189 Myles Goodridge Record: 5- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Joel Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.50 |
Won | Doug Knepper | Milton-Union | Fall 0.48 |
Lost | Josh Stone | Indian Lake | Fall 3.41 |
215 Josh Reynolds Record: 8-20 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake | Fall 2.45 |
Won | Brandon Deel | Graham | Frft FOR |
Won | Travis Richardson | Greenon | Frft FOR |
Lost | Wesly Miller | Shawnee | Fall 2.43 |
Lost | Zack Jones | Milton-Union | T-Fall 16-0 |
275 Nick Busick Record: 26-11 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake | Fall 0.51 |
Lost | Spencer Kerns | Urbana | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | John Clary | Ben. Logan | Frft FOR |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|