Milton-Union High School | ||||
2006 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Shawnee - 50.50 Points Ded: 1.00 | ||||
February 17-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Alex Russell Record: 7-27 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Steven Wray | Indian Lake | Fall 0.24 |
Lost | Zac Marinelli | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.24 |
119 Matt Perrine Record: 5-26 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.21 |
Lost | Jason Moniaci | Milton-Union | Fall 1.36 |
125 Justin Foster Record: 4-26 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham | Fall 0.29 |
Lost | LaVante Calhoun | Urbana | Fall 0.48 |
145 Ryan Matthews Record: 9-13 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Mannier | Graham | M-Dec 15-5 |
Won | Austin Wyen | Greenon | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.28 |
Lost | Jon King | Milton-Union | Dec 8-4 |
152 Joey Williams Record: 16-22 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Luster | Graham | M-Dec 10-1 |
Won | Caleb Galbreath | Milton-Union | Fall 2.53 |
Lost | Jordan McClure | Northwestern | Fall 0.39 |
Lost | Mark Mugavero | Urbana | Fall 3.53 |
160 Jake Mershon Record: 24-17 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Woodward | Milton-Union | T-Fall 19-4 |
Lost | Zac Thomusseit | Graham | M-Dec 15-2 |
Lost | Dane Cope | Indian Lake | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Tyler Woodward | Milton-Union | T-Fall 19-5 |
189 Joe Matthews Record: 32-13 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Doug Knepper | Milton-Union | Fall 3.08 |
Lost | Cody Smith | Graham | Fall 4.40 |
Won | Ross Christopher | Greenon | T-Fall 18-1 |
Lost | Robby Weisenberger | Urbana | Dec 9-7 |
215 Wesly Miller Record: 27- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Jones | Milton-Union | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.48 |
Won | Josh Reynolds | Northwestern | Fall 2.43 |
Lost | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake | Frft |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|