Milton-Union High School | ||||
2006 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Results: 152 | ||||
February 17-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Luster | Graham | M-Dec | Mark Mugavero, (12) | Urbana | 14-5 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Fall | Chris Horn, (10) | Ben. Logan | 5.03 |
Jordan McClure | Northwestern | Fall | Caleb Galbreath, (9) | Milton-Union | 0.45 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Luster | Graham | M-Dec | Joey Williams, (9) | Shawnee | 10-1 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | M-Dec | Zach Stockdale, (9) | Bellefontaine | 16-3 |
Jordan McClure | Northwestern | Fall | Jake Martycz, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 0.31 |
Jared Wright | Indian Lake | Fall | Justin Brigner, (10) | Greenon | 3.55 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mark Mugavero | Urbana | M-Dec | Justin Brigner, (10) | Greenon | 17-4 |
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Chris Horn, (10) | Ben. Logan | 3.53 |
Caleb Galbreath | Milton-Union | Fall | Zach Stockdale, (9) | Bellefontaine | 4.05 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Luster | Graham | Dec | Phil Roth, (10) | Tippecanoe | 8-1 |
Jared Wright | Indian Lake | Dec | Jordan McClure, (12) | Northwestern | 6-3 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mark Mugavero | Urbana | Dec | Jake Martycz, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 10-5 |
Joey Williams | Shawnee | Fall | Caleb Galbreath, (9) | Milton-Union | 2.53 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Dec | Mark Mugavero, (12) | Urbana | 5-2 |
Jordan McClure | Northwestern | Fall | Joey Williams, (9) | Shawnee | 0.39 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mark Mugavero | Urbana | Fall | Joey Williams, (9) | Shawnee | 3.53 |
Jordan McClure | Northwestern | Dec | Phil Roth, (10) | Tippecanoe | 12-5 |
Josh Luster | Graham | Dec | Jared Wright, (11) | Indian Lake | 7-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|