Milton-Union High School | ||||
2007 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
February 16-17, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Taylor | Graham | Fall | Joey O'Brien, (9) | Tippecanoe | 0.54 |
Luke Smith | Ben. Logan | Fall | Cody Jones, (9) | Milton-Union | 1.29 |
Bryce Baker | Urbana | Fall | Brandon Miller, (9) | Northwestern | 0.55 |
Evan Storts | Shawnee | T-Fall | Cody Harting, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 20-5 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Neibert | Graham | Fall | Brad Boyle, (10) | Greenon | 1.37 |
Bradley Carter | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Tyler Apple, (9) | Urbana | 1.59 |
Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | M-Dec | Kerstin Harmon, (9) | Indian Lake | 10-1 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cordell Longstreath | Graham | T-Fall | Bryce Whitaker, (9) | Shawnee | 21-4 |
Steven Wray | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Heath Allen, (12) | Ben. Logan | 14-5 |
Sam Heaston | Northwestern | Fall | Dylan Numbers, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 2.23 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brian Stephens | Graham | T-Fall | Jacob Pursley, (10) | Bellefontaine | 17-2 |
Brian Levingston | Ben. Logan | Fall | Justin Palmer, (9) | Shawnee | 0.30 |
Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Dustin Fugate, (9) | Milton-Union | 0.46 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Schell | Greenon | Dec | Brian Smith, (12) | Tippecanoe | 8-2 |
T. J. Chappelear | Indian Lake | Fall | Matt Perrine, (10) | Shawnee | 2.30 |
Max Thomusseit | Graham | Fall | Josh Calhoun, (9) | Urbana | 2.53 |
Brendon Johnson | Milton-Union | Fall | Justin Deel, (10) | Kenton Ridge | 1.06 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Jordan | Graham | Fall | Matt Myer, (11) | Milton-Union | 2.45 |
Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine | Fall | Zach Boggs, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 0.45 |
Nate Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall | Baily Cole, (11) | Tippecanoe | 5.00 |
Jordan Penhorwood | Ben. Logan | Fall | Shawn Stanhope, (11) | Urbana | 2.39 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Newland | Graham | T-Fall | Josh Barrere, (10) | Tippecanoe | 20.5 |
Andrew Schenck | Milton-Union | Dec | Kevin Christman, (9) | Indian Lake | 7-4 |
Kurt Seeley | Ben. Logan | Fall | Austin Wyen, (10) | Greenon | 1.40 |
Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Josh Weekley, (10) | Northwestern | 5.58 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeb Pencil | Northwestern | Fall | Casey Beck, (11) | Tippecanoe | 2.30 |
Josh Berry | Kenton Ridge | Def | Steven Herick, (10) | Milton-Union | |
Cody Ray | Indian Lake | Dec | Skylar Wohlgamuth, (9) | Ben. Logan | 5-1 |
Coby Boyd | Graham | Def | Raif Tyree, (10) | Urbana |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | George McGill, (10) | Northwestern | 1.32 |
Duke Sherman | Urbana | Dec | John King, (10) | Milton-Union | 6-4 |
Jared Wright | Indian Lake | Fall | Ricky Craig, (9) | Bellefontaine | 2.33 |
Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan | Fall | Casey Wells, (12) | Greenon | 3.53 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zac Thomusseit | Graham | Fall | Jacob Barnes, (10) | Ben. Logan | 3.40 |
Jay Engle | Greenon | Fall | Jake Hamm, (9) | Northwestern | 1.28 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Fall | Caleb Cerwinsky, (9) | Bellefontaine | 1.04 |
Dane Cope | Indian Lake | Dec | Jake Martycz, (10) | Kenton Ridge | 15-9 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
David Thompson | Graham | Fall | James Mantel, (9) | Northwestern | 1.17 |
Jake Mershon | Shawnee | Fall | Caleb Galbreath, (10) | Milton-Union | 5.58 |
Joey Boehler | Indian Lake | Fall | Chris Horne, (11) | Ben. Logan | 3.30 |
Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Matt Henrici, (11) | Tippecanoe | 0.45 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Anthony | Greenon | Fall | Eric Du, (10) | Bellefontaine | 4.23 |
Payton Rose | Ben. Logan | Fall | Katlin Clark, (9) | Milton-Union | 4.37 |
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake | Fall | Lonnie Layne, (11) | Kenton Ridge | 1.37 |
Logan White | Graham | Fall | Zach Watkins, (9) | Tippecanoe | 0.39 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Robby Weisenberger | Urbana | Fall | Lucas Williams, (9) | Graham | 2.56 |
Kaleb Guinn | Ben. Logan | Fall | Cody Cerwinsky, (9) | Bellefontaine | 3.59 |
Josh Reynolds | Northwestern | Dec | Travis Richardson, (11) | Greenon | 5-3 |
Wesley Miller | Shawnee | Fall | Nathaniel Graham, (9) | Tippecanoe | 0.35 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Adam Walls | Graham | Fall | Timo Lau, (11) | Shawnee | 0.31 |
Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Alex Jackson, (10) | Ben. Logan | 13-4 |
Matt Wolf | Greenon | Dec | Bye | Ben. Logan |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|