Milton-Union High School | ||||
2007 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Finals | ||||
February 16-17, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Joey O'Brien, (9) | Tippecanoe | 2.17 |
Bryce Baker | Urbana | M-Dec | Luke Smith, (9) | Ben. Logan | 11-2 |
David Taylor | Graham | Fall | Evan Storts, (9) | Shawnee | 1.49 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall | Brad Boyle, (10) | Greenon | 3.06 |
Clay Robinson | Milton-Union | T-Fall | Bradley Carter, (11) | Kenton Ridge | 18-2 |
Zach Neibert | Graham | Fall | Slayde Wilcoxon, (10) | Bellefontaine | 0.30 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sam Heaston | Northwestern | T-Fall | Dylan Numbers, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 18-3 |
Heath Allen | Ben. Logan | Fall | Steven Wray, (11) | Indian Lake | 2.36 |
Cordell Longstreath | Graham | Def | Garrett Lay, (11) | Greenon |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dustin Fugate | Milton-Union | M-Dec | Jacob Pursley, (10) | Bellefontaine | 13-3 |
Adam Witt | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Brian Levingston, (12) | Ben. Logan | 16-3 |
Brian Stephens | Graham | Dec | Tucker Armstrong, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 6-2 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brian Smith | Tippecanoe | T-Fall | Josh Calhoun, (9) | Urbana | 15-0 |
Brendon Johnson | Milton-Union | Def | T. J. Chappelear, (12) | Indian Lake | |
Max Thomusseit | Graham | Dec | Josh Schell, (11) | Greenon | 10-6 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine | M-Dec | Matt Myer, (11) | Milton-Union | 12-4 |
Jordan Penhorwood | Ben. Logan | T-Fall | Shawn Stanhope, (11) | Urbana | 18-2 |
Ben Jordan | Graham | T-Fall | Nate Harmon, (11) | Indian Lake | 19-4 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | Fall | Austin Wyen, (10) | Greenon | 2.37 |
Kurt Seeley | Ben. Logan | Fall | Andrew Schenck, (12) | Milton-Union | 3.22 |
Joe Newland | Graham | Fall | Sean Scaglia, (11) | Kenton Ridge | 4.49 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Berry | Kenton Ridge | T-Fall | Casey Beck, (11) | Tippecanoe | 16-1 |
Cody Ray | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Skylar Wohlgamuth, (9) | Ben. Logan | 12-4 |
Coby Boyd | Graham | Dec | Jeb Pencil, (12) | Northwestern | 8-5 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John King | Milton-Union | Dec | Duke Sherman, (11) | Urbana | 12-7 |
Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan | Def | Casey Wells, (12) | Greenon | |
James Mannier | Graham | Def | Jared Wright, (12) | Indian Lake |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Dec | Jacob Barnes, (10) | Ben. Logan | 9-3 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | M-Dec | Jay Engle, (11) | Greenon | 10-2 |
Zac Thomusseit | Graham | Fall | Dane Cope, (11) | Indian Lake | 3.13 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joey Boehler | Indian Lake | Fall | Chris Horne, (11) | Ben. Logan | 2.07 |
Jake Mershon | Shawnee | Dec | Caleb Galbreath, (10) | Milton-Union | 12-7 |
David Thompson | Graham | Fall | Dustin Foster, (11) | Kenton Ridge | 1.09 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eric Du | Bellefontaine | Dec | Zach Watkins, (9) | Tippecanoe | 10-5 |
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake | Fall | Payton Rose, (9) | Ben. Logan | 0.45 |
Logan White | Graham | Fall | Nick Anthony, (11) | Greenon | 2.39 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Reynolds | Northwestern | Fall | Kaleb Guinn, (10) | Ben. Logan | 1.31 |
Travis Richardson | Greenon | Fall | Lucas Williams, (9) | Graham | 2.45 |
Robby Weisenberger | Urbana | Dec | Wesley Miller, (11) | Shawnee | 7-5 OT |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Jackson | Ben. Logan | Fall | Timo Lau, (11) | Shawnee | 4.18 |
Matt Wolf | Greenon | Fall | Jake Roberts, (12) | Tippecanoe | 1.59 |
Adam Walls | Graham | Dec | Thomas Taylor, (11) | Indian Lake | 6-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|