Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2008 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
February 15-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
281 | Nick Brascetta | Graham | 9 | 32- 7 | ||
Jake King | Milton-Union | 9 | 23- 12 | |||
282 | Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge | 10 | 23- 9 | ||
Zach Creamer | Ben. Logan | 9 | 32- 7 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
283 | David Taylor | Graham | 11 | 38- 0 | ||
Chris Shulz | Indian Lake | 9 | 22- 18 | |||
284 | Bryce Baker | Urbana | 11 | 35- 4 | ||
Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | 9 | 21- 9 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
285 | Zach Neibert | Graham | 11 | 38- 2 | ||
Justin Armstrong | Kenton Ridge | 9 | 27- 11 | |||
286 | Evan Storts | Shawnee | 10 | 25- 4 | ||
Alex Kooser | Oakwood | 9 | 28- 12 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
287 | Tucker Armstrong | Graham | 10 | 31- 6 | ||
Brandon Bustillo | Oakwood | 11 | 21- 15 | |||
288 | Adam Witt | Indian Lake | 12 | 29- 5 | ||
Garrett Lay | Greenon | 12 | 32- 8 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
289 | Brian Stephens | Graham | 11 | 37- 4 | ||
Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge | 9 | 17- 13 | |||
290 | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | 11 | 32- 9 | ||
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | 9 | 27- 5 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
291 | Brendon Johnson | Milton-Union | 12 | 33- 2 | ||
Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine | 12 | 31- 7 | |||
292 | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake | 12 | 27- 8 | ||
Mark Meyer | Graham | 9 | 15- 9 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
293 | Matt Stephens | Graham | 9 | 34- 7 | ||
Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe | 11 | 19- 22 | |||
294 | Jordan Penhorwood | Ben. Logan | 12 | 37- 6 | ||
Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge | 12 | 26- 8 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
295 | Ben Jordan | Graham | 12 | 33- 2 | ||
Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben. Logan | 10 | 19- 13 | |||
296 | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | 11 | 27- 13 | ||
Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | 10 | 29- 10 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
297 | Coby Boyd | Graham | 12 | 26- 2 | ||
John King | Milton-Union | 11 | 36- 9 | |||
298 | Duke Sherman | Urbana | 12 | 39- 4 | ||
Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan | 12 | 42- 2 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
299 | James Mannier | Graham | 11 | 38- 5 | ||
Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | 9 | 19- 12 | |||
300 | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | 12 | 28- 17 | ||
Dane Cope | Indian Lake | 12 | 26- 14 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
301 | Zac Thomusseit | Graham | 12 | 35- 1 | ||
Arron Witt | Indian Lake | 10 | 19- 8 | |||
302 | Justin Colley | Bellefontaine | 12 | 33- 8 | ||
Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge | 12 | 26- 14 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
303 | Jordan Miller | Milton-Union | 10 | 5- 5 | ||
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake | 12 | 26- 9 | |||
304 | Nick Anthony | Greenon | 12 | 33- 6 | ||
Wesley Miller | Shawnee | 12 | 30- 5 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
305 | Logan White | Graham | 10 | 32- 9 | ||
Nate Graham | Tippecanoe | 10 | 23- 19 | |||
306 | Travis Richardson | Greenon | 12 | 23- 9 | ||
Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake | 12 | 33- 5 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
307 | Adam Walls | Graham | 11 | 29- 4 |
Jake Horlacher | Oakwood | 10 | 19- 16 | |
308 | Dakota Burke | Milton-Union | 10 | 14- 17 |
Alex Jackson | Ben. Logan | 11 | 26- 7 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|