Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2008 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - 1st round | ||||
February 15-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Walton | Greenon | M-Dec | Caleb Bostick, (9) | Shawnee | 14-4 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aaron Collins | Greenon | Fall | Kane Barnes, (9) | Ben. Logan | 2.55 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe O'Brien | Tippecanoe | T-Fall | Nathan Beard, (9) | Urbana | 16-0 |
Michael Graham | Northwestern | M-Dec | Ethan Grant, (9) | Greenon | 10-0 |
Alex Kooser | Oakwood | Dec | Luke Smith, (10) | Ben. Logan | 7-4 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Adam Witt | Indian Lake | Fall | Nick Haney, (11) | Northwestern | .58 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Perrine | Shawnee | M-Dec | Tyler Rose, (9) | Ben. Logan | 14-3 |
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | Fall | Will Lebouef, (9) | Oakwood | 3.48 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine | Dec | Derrick Hatmaker, (9) | Ben. Logan | 9-4 |
Nate Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall | Jameson Kordik, (9) | Oakwood | 0.29 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | Fall | Brian Huey, (9) | Oakwood | 2.55 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Josh Hootman, (11) | Oakwood | 1.38 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John King | Milton-Union | Dec | Jonathan Erickson, (10) | Greenon | 5-3 |
Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan | Fall | Nick May, (11) | Bellefontaine | 1.42 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | Dylan Stephenson, (11) | Northwestern | 1.46 |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | T-Fall | Ricky Craig, (10) | Bellefontaine | 16-0 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Fall | Dan Kendig, (11) | Oakwood | 0.45 |
Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall | Anthony Cole-Young, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 0.43 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Engle | Greenon | Dec | Caleb Galbreath, (11) | Milton-Union | 3-0 |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Dec | Tyler Otstot, (10) | Shawnee | 11-5 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jordan Miller | Milton-Union | Ff | Max Thomusseit, (10) | Graham | |
Wesley Miller | Shawnee | Fall | Luke Klosterman, (12) | Kenton Ridge | 4.57 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Logan White | Graham | Fall | Doug Wick, (10) | Urbana | 1.30 |
Nate Graham | Tippecanoe | Fall | Jacob Hamm, (10) | Northwestern | 3.14 |
Travis Richardson | Greenon | Fall | Cheyenne Coyer, (9) | Bellefontaine | 3.15 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|