Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2008 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 160 | ||||
February 15-16, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | Dylan Stephenson, (11) | Northwestern | 1.46 |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | T-Fall | Ricky Craig, (10) | Bellefontaine | 16-0 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Fall | Dan Kendig, (11) | Oakwood | 0.45 |
Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall | Anthony Cole-Young, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 0.43 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | Austin Wyen, (11) | Greenon | 4.37 |
Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | Dec | Nathan Silvus, (9) | Shawnee | 7-4 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Fall | Jacob Barnes, (11) | Ben. Logan | 5.39 |
Dane Cope | Indian Lake | Fall | Tim Burkett, (11) | Urbana | 1.54 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall | Dylan Stephenson, (11) | Northwestern | 1.17 |
Jacob Barnes | Ben. Logan | Dec | Ricky Craig, (10) | Bellefontaine | 14-8 |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | T-Fall | Dan Kendig, (11) | Oakwood | 16-0 |
Austin Wyen | Greenon | Fall | Anthony Cole-Young, (9) | Kenton Ridge | 1.31 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | Shane Eshelman, (9) | Milton-Union | 2.28 |
Dane Cope | Indian Lake | Dec | Phil Roth, (12) | Tippecanoe | 10-5 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Barnes | Ben. Logan | Fall | Tim Burkett, (11) | Urbana | 1.47 |
Austin Wyen | Greenon | Dec | Nathan Silvus, (9) | Shawnee | 13-9 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | Dec | Jacob Barnes, (11) | Ben. Logan | 4-3 |
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe | Dec | Austin Wyen, (11) | Greenon | 8-2 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Wyen | Greenon | Dec | Jacob Barnes, (11) | Ben. Logan | 7-2 |
Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | Dec | Phil Roth, (12) | Tippecanoe | 1-0 |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | Dane Cope, (12) | Indian Lake | 3.43 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|