Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2009 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Bellefontaine - 63.00 Points | ||||
February 20-21, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 John Maurice Record: 36- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dominick Stewart | Shawnee | Fall 2.37 |
Lost | Kevin Lee | Oakwood | Dec 10-6 |
Won | Trevor Newland | Benjamin Logan | Fall 0.38 |
Won | Michael Ritz | Indian Lake | Fall 1.45 |
119 Corbin Messner Record: 10-24 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Russell | Shawnee | Fall 3.19 |
Lost | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge | Fall 3.56 |
125 Wayce Varian Record: 18-21 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Elswick | Greenon | Fall 1.02 |
Lost | Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern | M-Dec 19-6 |
Won | Nathan Beard | Urbana | M-Dec 12-4 |
Lost | Justin Armstrong | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.20 |
Lost | Chris Schultz | Indian Lake | M-Dec 14-0 |
135 Michael Prater Record: 7-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Taylor | Graham | Fall 0.53 |
Lost | Dylan Souders | Urbana | Dec 5-3 OT |
140 Slayde Wilcoxon Record: 12- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Mitchell | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.41 |
Won | Colt Blair | Benjamin Logan | Fall 4.37 |
Lost | Matt Stephens | Graham | FF FOR |
145 Joe Brown Record: 2-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Derrick Hatmaker | Benjamin Logan | Fall 0.20 |
152 Greg Huffman Record: 28-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall 3.08 |
Won | Donnie Scott | Urbana | Fall 4.14 |
Lost | Dan Kendig | Oakwood | Fall 3.31 |
171 Geovany Garcia Record: 3-10 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andrew Raichle | Oakwood | Fall 1.21 |
Lost | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.31 |
189 Cheyenne Coyer Record: 13-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | James Mantel | Northwestern | Fall 2.30 |
Won | Andy Beck | Tippecanoe | Dec 8-3 |
Lost | Landon Schmelzer | Benjamin Logan | Fall 2.00 |
285 Caleb Cerwinsky Record: 10-17 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Jackson | Benjamin Logan | Fall 1.31 |
Won | John McCombs | Northwestern | Fall 1.47 |
Lost | Brad Fain | Shawnee | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Zach Watkins | Tippecanoe | Fall 3.51 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|