Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2009 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Benjamin Logan - 173.50 Points | ||||
February 20-21, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Trevor Newland Record: 22-17 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nick Brascetta | Graham | Fall 2.49 |
Lost | John Maurice | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.38 |
Won | Dominick Stewart | Shawnee | Fall 2.06 |
112 Bryan Newland Record: 27-17 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jayson Moore | Northwestern | Fall 1.39 |
Lost | Isaac Jordan | Graham | Fall 3.07 |
Won | Caleb Bostick | Shawnee | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Daniel Jacobs | Oakwood | M-Dec 11-0 |
119 Zach Creamer Record: 17- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Patrick Debrosse | Oakwood | T-Fall 19-2 |
Won | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.29 |
Won | Ben Russell | Shawnee | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | Sheldon Kegley | Graham | M-Dec 17-3 |
125 Kane Barnes Record: 5-20 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeromy Johnson | Milton-Union | Fall 1.43 |
Lost | Zach Neibert | Graham | T-Fall 17-0 |
Lost | Nathan Beard | Urbana | T-Fall 18-3 |
130 Curt Douglas Record: 9-25 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alex Kooser | Oakwood | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Nathan Jones | Urbana | Fall 2.44 |
Lost | Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.21 |
Won | Brandon Miller | Northwestern | FF FOR |
135 Luke Smith Record: 34- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ethan Grant | Greenon | Fall 0.44 |
Lost | Will Lebouef | Oakwood | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Dylan Souders | Urbana | Fall 1.30 |
Won | Justin Deel | Kenton Ridge | M-Dec 12-0 |
140 Colt Blair Record: 28-15 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Goings | Indian Lake | Fall 5.21 |
Lost | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | Fall 4.37 |
Lost | Joe O'Brien | Tippecanoe | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Brandon Goings | Indian Lake | Dec 5-4 |
145 Derrick Hatmaker Record: 22-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Wittbrot | Kenton Ridge | Dec 7-5 OT |
Won | Joe Brown | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.20 |
Lost | Clay Robinson | Milton-Union | Fall 1.31 |
152 Skylar Wohlgamut Record: 32- 6 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake | Fall 1.43 |
Won | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.02 |
Lost | Huston Evans | Graham | Dec 14-11 |
160 Jacob Barnes Record: 31- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Ericson | Greenon | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee | Fall 3.04 |
Lost | Kyle Ryan | Graham | Fall 3.58 |
Won | John Ericson | Greenon | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | Fall 3.33 |
171 Clay Gates Record: 14-25 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Arron Witt | Indian Lake | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge | Fall 3.12 |
Lost | Jon King | Milton-Union | T-Fall 21-5 |
Lost | Andrew Raichle | Oakwood | M-Dec 18-7 |
189 Landon Schmelzer Record: 2- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Spencer Gibson | Greenon | Fall 19-15 |
Won | Cheyenne Coyer | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.00 |
Lost | Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall 2.41 |
Won | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge | Fall 3.41 |
215 Sam Baker Record: 8-28 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathanial Graham | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Tyler Devore | Greenon | Fall 3.26 |
Won | Chad Foster | Kenton Ridge | Fall 4.42 |
Lost | Jacob Hamm | Northwestern | Fall 1.15 |
Lost | Jared Easterday | Shawnee | T-Fall 16-0 |
285 Alex Jackson Record: 39- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.31 |
Won | Jake Horlacher | Oakwood | Dec 2-0 |
Won | Lucas Williams | Graham | Fall 2.57 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|