Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2009 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northwestern - 63.00 Points | ||||
February 20-21, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 Jayson Moore Record: 13-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bryan Newland | Benjamin Logan | Fall 1.39 |
Lost | Nuthapol Suppakitjarak | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.30 |
125 Tyler Sherrock Record: 37- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wayce Varian | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 19-6 |
Lost | Zach Neibert | Graham | T-Fall 19-4 |
Won | Chris Schultz | Indian Lake | Dec 6-5 |
Lost | Justin Armstrong | Kenton Ridge | Dec 8-5 OT |
130 Brandon Miller Record: 32-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge | Fall 5.52 |
Won | Dustin Skaggs | Indian Lake | Fall 1.21 |
Lost | Alex Kooser | Oakwood | FF FOR |
Lost | Curt Douglas | Benjamin Logan | FF FOR |
135 Alan Ehrle Record: 8-24 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Deel | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.48 |
Lost | Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake | Fall 2.39 |
145 Matt Carter Record: 15-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 21-6 |
Won | Steven Cummins | Indian Lake | Fall 1.46 |
Lost | Jordan Wittbrot | Kenton Ridge | Dec 3-2 |
189 James Mantel Record: 26-13 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Harford | Indian Lake | Fall 1.12 |
Won | Cheyenne Coyer | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.30 |
Lost | Spencer Gibson | Greenon | Fall 3.11 |
Won | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.36 |
Lost | Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall 3.47 |
215 Jacob Hamm Record: 41- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Raichle | Oakwood | Fall 1.09 |
Lost | Logan White | Graham | M-Dec 17-6 |
Won | Sam Baker | Benjamin Logan | Fall 1.15 |
Won | Nathanial Graham | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.32 |
285 John McCombs Record: 10-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Lucas Williams | Graham | Fall 0.42 |
Won | Zack Hoppes | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.16 |
Lost | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.47 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|