Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Graham Local - 357.00 Points | ||||
February 18-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Chase Crabtree Record: 21-11 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Sellers | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.33 |
Won | Colby Coy | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.26 |
Won | Caleb Baum | Urbana | Fall 4.56 |
112 Ryan Taylor Record: 37- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steven Harrell | Oakwood | Fall 1.20 |
Won | Dominic Stewart | Shawnee | Fall 0.45 |
Won | John Maurice | Bellefontaine | Fall 3.36 |
119 Micah Jordan Record: 37- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dalton Sochacki | Milton-Union | Fall 1.50 |
Won | Elijah Cochran | Kenton Ridge | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Heath Lange | Indian Lake | Fall 2.22 |
125 Nathan Henkle Record: 26-13 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Russ Hites | Ben. Logan | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | Josh Booher | Milton-Union | Dec 13-7 |
Won | Caleb Bostick | Shawnee | Fall 1.35 |
Lost | Josh Nelson | Oakwood | Dec 6-4 |
130 Lane Thomas Record: 20-19 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Beard | Urbana | Fall 3.21 |
Lost | Kevin Lee | Oakwood | Fall 4.28 |
Won | Keegan Shillito | Greenon | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | Chris Schulz | Indian Lake | Fall 1.55 |
135 Case Garrison Record: 33- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Prater | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.20 |
Won | Travis Jones | Tecumseh | T-Fall 16-1 |
Won | L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake | M-Dec 19-5 |
140 Nick Brascetta Record: 39- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 20.5 |
Won | Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | Def |
145 Bo Jordan Record: 38- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Christian Evans | Tecumseh | Fall 1.32 |
Won | Colt Blair | Ben. Logan | Fall 2.23 |
Won | Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.18 |
152 Matt Stephens Record: 40- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Renk | Greenon | Fall 1.36 |
Won | Cody Logan | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.02 |
Won | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | Fall 2.35 |
Won | Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | M-Dec 21-9 |
160 Isaac Jordan Record: 11- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Rindfleisch | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.47 |
Won | Kane Barnes | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.38 |
Won | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake | Fall 0.29 |
Won | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | M-Dec 15-4 |
171 Kyle Ryan Record: 38- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Clay Gates | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.44 |
Won | Matt Price | Bellefontaine | T-Fall 24-9 |
Won | Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge | M-Dec 16-8 |
189 Huston Evans Record: 37- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.39 |
Won | Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | Fall 1.13 |
Won | Sam Harris | Urbana | Fall 0.51 |
215 Mark Meyer Record: 27-10 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anthony Edwards | Urbana | Fall 1.24 |
Won | Matt Gay | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.34 |
Won | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.14 |
Won | Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | Dec 8-5 |
285 Darin Bovey Record: 26-13 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wes Baker | Indian Lake | Fall 1.29 |
Won | Paul Shough | Bellefontaine | Fall 8.14 OT UTB |
Lost | Lucas Sparks | Shawnee | Dec 12-10 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 45371 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|