Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Urbana - 65.00 Points | ||||
February 18-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Caleb Baum Record: 34- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake | Fall 1.29 |
Lost | Chase Crabtree | Graham Local | Fall 4.56 |
112 Eric Potts Record: 18-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Preston Bowsier | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.52 |
Lost | Sam Hemmerick | Milton-Union | Dec 5-0 |
125 Tony Kitchen Record: 22-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh | Fall 1.39 |
Lost | Seth Cochran | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.29 |
130 Nathan Beard Record: 7- 8 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brendan Rue | Milton-Union | Fall 2.11 |
Lost | Lane Thomas | Graham Local | Fall 3.21 |
Won | Austin Davis | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.50 |
Won | Ian Hunger | Northwestern | Fall 2.47 |
Lost | Chris Schulz | Indian Lake | Fall 0.39 |
Lost | Keegan Shillito | Greenon | Fall 2.16 |
135 Isiah Canaday Record: 13-28 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake | Fall 3.17 |
Won | Dylan Kooser | Oakwood | Fall 2.30 |
Lost | Trevor Newland | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.15 |
140 Eli DeNijs Record: 9-30 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.54 |
152 Donnie Scott Record: 23- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | Fall 5.54 |
Lost | Cody Flarida | Shawnee | FF |
160 Dylan Souders Record: 6- 5 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake | Dec 3-1 |
Won | Matt Schirtzinger | Greenon | Fall 1.28 |
Won | Kane Barnes | Ben. Logan | M-Dec 15-1 |
Lost | Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall 3.54 |
Won | Joe Rindfleisch | Bellefontaine | Fall 4.15 |
171 Aaron Sidders Record: 6- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Clay Gates | Ben. Logan | Fall 2.39 |
Won | Nick Simpson | Milton-Union | Fall 1.29 |
Lost | Garrett Watson | Tecumseh | Fall 2.59 |
189 Sam Harris Record: 38- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Sam Baker | Ben. Logan | Dec 3-0 |
Won | Shane Eshelman | Milton-Union | Dec 1-0 |
Lost | Huston Evans | Graham Local | Fall 0.51 |
215 Anthony Edwards Record: 17-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mark Meyer | Graham Local | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | Beau Swank | Ben. Logan | Dec 2-1 |
285 Ben Cash Record: 16-26 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Lucas Sparks | Shawnee | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Tyler DeVore | Greenon | M-Dec 11-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 45371 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|