Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 140 | ||||
February 18-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | Dec | Conner Pearce, (10) | Oakwood | 8-1 |
Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Eli DeNijs, (9) | Urbana | 1.24 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Brascetta | Graham Local | T-Fall | Ben Patzek, (11) | Tippecanoe | 20.5 |
Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | Fall | Corbin Messner, (12) | Bellefontaine | 2.38 |
Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake | Fall | Taren Cozad, (10) | Ben. Logan | 3.29 |
Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Taylor Bennington, (9) | Greenon | 3.00 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Taylor Bennington | Greenon | Dec | Conner Pearce, (10) | Oakwood | 9-6 |
Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | Fall | Eli DeNijs, (9) | Urbana | 1.54 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Brascetta | Graham Local | T-Fall | Daniel Crowley, (12) | Tecumseh | 17-2 |
Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Kurtis Gibbons, (10) | Indian Lake | 3.48 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Taylor Bennington | Greenon | Fall | Taren Cozad, (10) | Ben. Logan | 3.37 |
Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | Dec | Corbin Messner, (12) | Bellefontaine | 3-2 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | T-Fall | Taylor Bennington, (9) | Greenon | 16-0 |
Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake | T-Fall | Ben Patzek, (11) | Tippecanoe | 20-2 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | Dec | Taylor Bennington, (9) | Greenon | 9-5 |
Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | Fall | Kurtis Gibbons, (10) | Indian Lake | 2.39 |
Nick Brascetta | Graham Local | Def | Joe Quisenberry, (12) | Kenton Ridge |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 45371 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|