Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 152 | ||||
February 18-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham Local | Fall | Tyler Renk, (10) | Greenon | 1.36 |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | Fall | Cody Flarida, (9) | Shawnee | 1.24 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham Local | Fall | Cody Logan, (11) | Ben. Logan | 1.02 |
Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | Fall | Donnie Scott, (11) | Urbana | 5.54 |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | M-Dec | Nate Miller, (10) | Bellefontaine | 13-4 |
Will LeBoeuf | Oakwood | Fall | Shylar McIntire, (11) | Indian Lake | 1.44 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Shylar McIntire | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Tyler Renk, (10) | Greenon | 14-2 |
Cody Flarida | Shawnee | FF | Donnie Scott, (11) | Urbana |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham Local | Fall | Chuck Buchanan, (10) | Tecumseh | 2.35 |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | Dec | Will LeBoeuf, (12) | Oakwood | 9-6 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nate Miller | Bellefontaine | Dec | Shylar McIntire, (11) | Indian Lake | 8-4 |
Cody Logan | Ben. Logan | Fall | Cody Flarida, (9) | Shawnee | 2.24 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | M-Dec | Nate Miller, (10) | Bellefontaine | 18-8 |
Will LeBoeuf | Oakwood | Fall | Cody Logan, (11) | Ben. Logan | 0.13 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nate Miller | Bellefontaine | Fall | Cody Logan, (11) | Ben. Logan | 2.55 |
Will LeBoeuf | Oakwood | M-Dec | Chuck Buchanan, (10) | Tecumseh | 16-2 |
Matt Stephens | Graham Local | M-Dec | Mason Sherrock, (12) | Northwestern | 21-9 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 45371 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|