Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 160 | ||||
February 18-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham Local | Fall | Joe Rindfleisch, (9) | Bellefontaine | 0.47 |
Dalan Koogler | Tecumseh | Fall | Matt Schirtzinger, (10) | Greenon | 1.25 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham Local | Fall | Kane Barnes, (12) | Ben. Logan | 0.38 |
Chandler Golden | Indian Lake | Dec | Dylan Souders, (11) | Urbana | 3-1 |
Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall | Dalan Koogler, (9) | Tecumseh | 0.42 |
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | Fall | Rocco Baker, (9) | Oakwood | 2.26 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Rindfleisch | Bellefontaine | Fall | Rocco Baker, (9) | Oakwood | 2.55 |
Dylan Souders | Urbana | Fall | Matt Schirtzinger, (10) | Greenon | 1.28 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham Local | Fall | Chandler Golden, (11) | Indian Lake | 0.29 |
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | Fall | Ben Noll, (12) | Shawnee | 3.38 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Rindfleisch | Bellefontaine | Fall | Dalan Koogler, (9) | Tecumseh | 0.55 |
Dylan Souders | Urbana | M-Dec | Kane Barnes, (12) | Ben. Logan | 15-1 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chandler Golden | Indian Lake | Fall | Joe Rindfleisch, (9) | Bellefontaine | 2.36 |
Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall | Dylan Souders, (11) | Urbana | 3.54 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Souders | Urbana | Fall | Joe Rindfleisch, (9) | Bellefontaine | 4.15 |
Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall | Chandler Golden, (11) | Indian Lake | 0.54 |
Isaac Jordan | Graham Local | M-Dec | Jake Watkins, (12) | Tippecanoe | 15-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 45371 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|